Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Tawas, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Tawas, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Tawas, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2805,767
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5775,951
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3665,820
YaoundeCameroon 10,1076,281
YokoCameroon 10,0416,239
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,389863
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8301,759
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6101,001
YanjiChina 9,7866,081
YichangChina 11,5447,173
YinchuanChina 10,7636,688
YiningChina 10,0906,270
YariguiesColombia 4,2492,640
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
YazdIran 10,5256,540
YakushimaJapan 11,0186,847
YamagataJapan 9,8376,113
YamaguchiJapan 10,6056,590
YokkaichiJapan 10,3226,414
YokohamaJapan 10,1406,301
YonagoJapan 10,4046,465
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9097,400
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7217,905
YeMyanmar 13,3948,323
YolaNigeria 9,7616,066
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6796,636
YurimaguasPeru 5,6273,496
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2895,151
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9055,534
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8761,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0592,522
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1451,333
York, PaUsa 716445
Youngstown/ OhUsa 407253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9771,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -