Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Tawas, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Tawas, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Tawas, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4956,522
ShkoderAlbania 7,7414,810
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2804,524
SaltaArgentina 7,9034,911
San AntonioArgentina 9,6355,988
San LuisArgentina 8,7965,466
San RafaelArgentina 8,9015,531
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1965,715
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2465,124
SarmientoArgentina 10,0926,271
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2539,478
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2459,474
SalzburgAustria 6,9424,314
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3115,786
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5465,932
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4325,861
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2952,669
SaveBenin 9,0645,633
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2034,476
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5444,688
SalvadorBrazil 7,8234,861
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7655,447
SantaremBrazil 5,9283,684
SantosBrazil 8,4755,267
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2135,104
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4814,028
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2584,510
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7615,444
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5845,334
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3545,191
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4984,038
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2865,149
São PauloBrazil 8,4195,231
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1755,080
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1243,806
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4864,652
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6674,764
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1325,053
SobralBrazil 6,8454,254
SoureBrazil 6,0803,778
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2964,534
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1735,700
SurubimBrazil 7,5144,669
SadovoBulgaria 8,0635,010
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0094,977
SofiaBulgaria 7,9314,929
SiemreapCambodia 13,5628,428
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8691,161
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1321,325
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,391864
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6042,239
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7271,695
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,426886
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9201,193
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 258160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6711,038
Scott, SkCanada 2,0641,282
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,455904
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,583984
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 938583
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0602,523
Simcoe, OnCanada 933580
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 907564
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5281,571
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9601,218
Summerside, PeCanada 1,551964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9331,201
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9411,206
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8411,144
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0963,788
SalCape Verde 6,3863,969
SantiagoChile 8,7455,434
SewellChile 8,8145,477
ShanghaiChina 11,2466,989
ShantouChina 12,2147,590
ShenyangChina 10,0796,263
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5292,193
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7912,356
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8202,374
SibenikCroatia 7,3984,597
SplitCroatia 7,4474,628
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5594,076
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2013,853
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0351,886
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1671,968
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0961,924
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0241,879
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0841,916
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1351,948
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0131,873
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1081,932
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0551,899
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1891,981
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0731,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0051,867
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9791,851
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1411,952
San GabrielEcuador 4,8893,038
SalloumEgypt 8,9215,544
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1295,673
SohagEgypt 9,7556,062
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7236,042
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4412,139
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9536,806
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3003,915
StrasbourgFrance 6,5684,082
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4563,390
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1803,219
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8465,497
SchleswigGermany 6,3243,930
StuttgartGermany 6,6494,132
SamosGreece 8,5335,302
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2845,148
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5365,304
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1831,978
SiguiriGuinea 7,8784,896
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3182,062
SzegedHungary 7,4694,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1944,470
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3022,674
SagarIndia 12,2277,598
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0306,854
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6878,505
SemnanIran 10,1286,294
ShahroudIran 10,1146,285
ShirazIran 10,6756,634
ShannonIreland 5,3233,308
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8774,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5464,689
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8364,870
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0014,351
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1344,433
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7474,814
SigonellaItaly 7,7914,841
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6225,358
SagaJapan 10,7396,673
SaigoJapan 10,3276,417
SakaiJapan 10,3976,461
SakataJapan 9,7956,086
SapporoJapan 9,3335,800
SaseboJapan 10,7706,693
SendaiJapan 9,8136,098
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6896,643
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6466,616
ShinjoJapan 9,7906,084
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5046,527
ShirakawaJapan 9,9516,184
ShizuokaJapan 10,2406,363
SumotoJapan 10,4516,494
SuttsuJapan 9,4045,844
SuwaJapan 10,1486,306
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6745,390
SavannakhetLaos 13,2018,203
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9454,316
SiluteLithuania 6,8944,284
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8804,897
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5269,026
SalimaMalawi 13,2948,261
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0338,720
SibuMalaysia 14,6139,080
SanMali 8,0805,021
SegouMali 7,9704,953
SikassoMali 8,1625,072
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3809,557
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3132,059
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0116,221
SainshandMongolia 10,0086,219
SafiMorocco 6,3953,974
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5124,046
SittweMyanmar 12,8437,981
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8813,655
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4083,361
SaiqOman 11,5477,175
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9547,428
SurOman 11,6857,261
SialkotPakistan 11,1926,955
SibbiPakistan 11,3067,026
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3325,178
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6884,156
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3338,285
SandomierzPoland 7,2374,497
SniezkaPoland 6,9064,291
SuwalkiPoland 7,0554,384
SzczecinPoland 6,6704,145
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1243,805
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8853,035
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3032,053
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4489,600
Satu MareRomania 7,5134,669
SibiuRomania 7,7324,805
SulinaRomania 8,0965,031
SadrinskRussia 8,4405,245
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9634,327
SalekhardRussia 7,4344,619
SaratovRussia 8,3095,163
SejmcanRussia 7,1134,420
SelagoncyRussia 7,6314,742
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5165,292
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7815,456
SmolenskRussia 7,4424,625
SociRussia 8,7455,434
SortovalaRussia 6,8494,256
SuntarRussia 8,0314,990
SurgutRussia 8,0995,033
SverdlovskRussia 8,2855,149
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5424,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4822,164
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9946,211
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0718,744
SingaporeSingapore 14,8869,250
SliacSlovakia 7,2424,500
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4126,470
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2276,355
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1423,817
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2493,883
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1173,801
SevilleSpain 6,3253,931
SennarSudan 10,9906,829
ShambatSudan 10,7356,671
ShendiSudan 10,7096,655
StenseleSweden 6,0873,783
StockholmSweden 6,4674,019
StorlienSweden 5,9693,709
SundsvallSweden 6,2463,881
SantisSwitzerland 6,7554,198
SongeaTanzania 13,1348,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1408,165
SongkhlaThailand 14,2788,873
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4728,371
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0708,743
SurinThailand 13,3998,327
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7265,423
SokodeTogo 8,8865,522
SfaxTunisia 7,6974,783
SousseTunisia 7,6154,732
SamsunTurkey 8,7685,449
SiirtTurkey 9,3605,816
SivasTurkey 8,9395,555
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3516,432
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6123,487
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2683,274
SarataUkraine 8,0214,984
SarnyUkraine 7,4504,629
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3655,198
SumyUkraine 7,8784,895
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2236,974
SaltoUruguay 8,8085,473
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2051,991
Safford, AzUsa 2,6051,619
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 912567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 841522
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,240770
Saint Peter, MnUsa 839521
Salem, InUsa 623387
Salem, OrUsa 3,0991,926
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3531,462
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0641,283
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1051,308
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1711,970
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3172,061
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3042,053
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3412,076
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 798496
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3172,062
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3022,052
Santuck, ScUsa 1,040646
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 257160
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,365848
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Scottsburg, InUsa 623387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9941,861
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9941,861
Sedan, KsUsa 1,331827
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9541,835
Selma, AlUsa 1,399869
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 932579
Seymour, InUsa 623387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 710441
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8561,153
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,592989
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,062660
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,062660
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 368228
Southport, NcUsa 1,237768
Sparta, IlUsa 856532
Spencer, WvUsa 622387
Spickard, MoUsa 952592
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6361,638
Spooner, WiUsa 681423
Springfield, IlUsa 709440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,143710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8383,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 844525
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 840522
Stambaugh, MiUsa 450279
Stamford, CtUsa 857533
State College, PaUsa 602374
State University, MsUsa 1,342834
State University, NmUsa 2,4541,525
Staunton, VaUsa 775482
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9561,215
Steffenville, MoUsa 847526
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2131,997
Storm Lake, IaUsa 962598
Storrs, CtUsa 953592
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,367849
Summerville, ScUsa 1,285798
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8451,768
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 983611
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,085674
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 607377
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2266,355
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1902,603
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3342,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9243,060
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5814,090
SocotraYemen 12,3637,682
SenangaZambia 12,5737,813
SerenjeZambia 12,9108,023
SeshekeZambia 12,7577,927
SolweziZambia 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -