Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Tawas, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Tawas, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Tawas, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8986,772
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7828,565
ParanaArgentina 8,7745,452
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6495,374
PehuajoArgentina 9,1745,701
PergaminoArgentina 8,9965,590
PigeArgentina 9,3495,810
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6765,391
PosadasArgentina 8,4445,247
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2435,122
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6835,395
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2435,744
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83711,084
Port HedlandAustralia 16,66410,355
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8042,986
ParakouBenin 8,9755,577
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6004,723
ParacatuBrazil 7,7824,836
ParanaBrazil 7,2734,520
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5385,305
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8364,869
ParintinsBrazil 5,8563,639
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7004,163
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6625,383
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9364,932
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2114,481
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5034,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9504,940
PeixeBrazil 7,1894,467
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3674,578
PicosBrazil 7,0904,406
PiraiBrazil 8,4605,257
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5474,690
PompeuBrazil 8,0715,015
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9494,940
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9823,717
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5065,286
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2193,864
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8885,523
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0554,384
PosseBrazil 7,5004,660
PlevenBulgaria 7,9464,938
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0515,003
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7508,545
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7171,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7101,684
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Petawawa, OnCanada 519322
Peterborough, OnCanada 408253
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 941585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1621,965
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9091,186
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,278794
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8941,177
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0011,865
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5092,180
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6101,001
ParronChile 8,8305,487
Puerto AysenChile 10,0296,232
Puerto MonttChile 9,5875,958
Punta ArenasChile 10,8856,764
PingbianChina 11,4387,108
PeralesColombia 4,5052,800
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5152,806
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8182,372
PragueCzech Republic 6,8644,265
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1181,938
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0561,899
PoloDominican Republic 3,1281,944
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9791,851
PichilingueEcuador 5,0623,145
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0483,137
PuyoEcuador 5,1213,182
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3895,835
ParisFrance 6,2233,867
PerpignanFrance 6,6194,113
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,95011,154
Port-GentilGabon 10,2406,363
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0603,144
PotsdamGermany 6,6484,131
PatrasGreece 8,1695,076
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6512,269
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1881,981
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7382,323
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0621,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2322,008
PecsHungary 7,3784,585
PambanIndia 13,8108,582
PuneIndia 12,6617,867
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1809,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9329,279
PadovaItaly 7,0334,370
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9304,307
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6334,743
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6144,731
PantelleriaItaly 7,6354,745
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9754,334
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2634,514
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2304,493
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3824,587
PiacenzaItaly 6,9304,307
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0544,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1244,427
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4104,605
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6144,731
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3254,552
PrizziItaly 7,6694,765
PakseLaos 13,3448,292
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4899,004
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5359,653
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5719,676
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6337,229
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7044,787
PatheinMyanmar 13,2258,218
PutaoMyanmar 12,0527,489
PyiMyanmar 13,0008,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2788,251
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7558,548
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3602,088
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6726,010
PohangNorth Korea 10,4906,518
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2976,399
PadidanPakistan 11,5967,206
PanjgurPakistan 11,4357,106
ParachinarPakistan 10,9246,788
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5837,198
PeshawarPakistan 10,9536,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8078,580
PilarParaguay 8,3175,168
PiscoPeru 6,4934,035
PiuraPeru 5,5103,424
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4874,031
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6048,454
PoznanPoland 6,8544,259
PrzemyslPoland 7,3594,573
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0263,745
PortalegrePortugal 6,1013,792
Porto Portugal 5,9093,672
PavelecRussia 7,8354,869
PecoraRussia 7,3824,587
PermRussia 8,0525,004
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6834,774
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9774,336
PjatigorskRussia 8,8605,506
PoronajskRussia 8,6785,392
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4525,252
Providenja BayRussia 5,6583,516
PskovRussia 7,0404,375
PodorSenegal 7,0284,368
PopradSlovakia 7,2744,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9858,690
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6528,484
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8114,232
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9628,676
Port SudanSudan 10,7136,657
ParamariboSuriname 5,0843,160
PiteňSweden 6,2423,879
PalmyraSyria 9,4645,881
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5895,959
PhetchabunThailand 13,2488,232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2138,211
PhraeThailand 13,0668,119
PhuketThailand 14,2128,831
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1838,813
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5108,396
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7678,555
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3032,674
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7323,562
PoltavaUkraine 7,9764,956
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9965,590
PradoUruguay 9,2225,730
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2735,763
Palestine, IlUsa 696433
Pana, IlUsa 714444
Paoli, InUsa 623387
Paris, IlUsa 604375
Park Rapids, MnUsa 945587
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6101,000
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9181,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,583984
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,375854
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,134705
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7631,717
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,568974
Peoria, IlUsa 647402
Perry, OkUsa 1,469913
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 837520
Philo, OhUsa 491305
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7301,696
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,339832
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,335830
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 870541
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,023636
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 497309
Plainfield, NjUsa 857533
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,068664
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,119696
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3371,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 870541
Pontiac, IlUsa 580360
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,211753
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0381,888
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8431,145
Port Jervis, NyUsa 784487
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0381,888
Portage, WiUsa 441274
Portland, MaineUsa 1,056656
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0511,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 630392
Prescott, ArUsa 1,405873
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5861,607
Princess Anne, MdUsa 938583
Princeton, InUsa 794493
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,019633
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8711,163
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5752,843
PetaukeZambia 13,0728,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -