Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For East Tawas, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for East Tawas, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare East Tawas, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5414,065
LuandaAngola 11,2276,977
LuenaAngola 11,9837,446
La PlataArgentina 9,1835,707
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6034,724
La RiojaArgentina 8,3645,198
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9545,564
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5726,570
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0174,982
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9429,907
LavertonAustralia 15,9679,922
LearmonthAustralia 17,08310,616
LongreachAustralia 15,1219,397
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1219,396
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Low HeadAustralia 15,9549,914
LinzAustria 6,9834,340
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4733,401
LerwickUk 5,4733,401
La PazBolivia 6,9374,311
LavrasBrazil 8,2695,139
LencoisBrazil 7,6174,733
LinharesBrazil 8,3415,183
LondrinaBrazil 8,2115,102
LomBulgaria 7,8344,868
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9641,220
La Tuque, QcCanada 422262
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1871,981
Langara, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 942585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2861,420
London, OnCanada 234145
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8601,156
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9161,812
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1993,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3445,185
LanzhouChina 11,0466,864
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7757,317
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5862,850
LimonCosta Rica 3,8162,371
LarnacaCyprus 9,1675,697
LimassolCyprus 9,1495,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5757,814
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9297,413
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1593,827
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1791,975
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1491,957
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9511,834
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9383,068
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3903,349
LuxorEgypt 9,8966,149
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4312,132
Laucala BayFiji 12,0357,479
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7974,224
Le MansFrance 6,1363,813
LilleFrance 6,1723,836
LyonFrance 6,5714,083
LambarnGabon 10,3606,438
LastourvilleGabon 10,5666,566
LibrevilleGabon 10,2046,341
LeipzigGermany 6,6734,147
LindenbergGermany 6,7194,175
LamiaGreece 8,1635,072
LarissaGreece 8,1055,037
LemnosGreece 8,2475,125
LimnosGreece 8,2545,129
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7372,322
LabeGuinea 7,6384,747
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2204,487
La CeibaHonduras 3,1901,982
La MesaHonduras 3,2332,009
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0866,889
LudhianaIndia 11,4027,085
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7744,831
LatinaItaly 7,3634,575
LatronicoItaly 7,6674,764
LecceItaly 7,7924,842
LodwarKenya 12,0167,467
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8587,990
LiepajaLatvia 6,7974,223
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9164,297
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4173,988
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8554,881
LabuanMalaysia 14,1928,819
LuqaMalta 7,8764,894
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9262,440
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2942,047
LashioMyanmar 12,5407,793
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7988,574
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8588,612
LagosNigeria 9,2455,745
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8683,647
LillehammerNorway 6,0103,735
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2887,015
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8454,875
LimaPeru 6,2933,911
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0618,116
LisbonPortugal 6,0073,733
LeninbadRussia 10,2456,367
LevsiRussia 8,1235,048
LungiSierra Leone 7,7754,831
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1514,444
LanzaroteSpain 6,2723,897
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2793,902
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7924,221
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8114,232
LatakiaSyria 9,2355,739
LampangThailand 13,0528,111
LoeiThailand 13,1308,159
Lop BuriThailand 13,4338,347
LomeTogo 9,1115,662
LeemingUk 5,7033,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4733,401
London, EnglandUk 5,9153,675
London-GatwickUk 5,9363,688
LynehamUk 5,8093,610
L’VovUkraine 7,4214,612
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9054,912
LozovajaUkraine 8,1195,045
LubnyUkraine 7,8694,890
LuckUkraine 7,4364,621
LuganskUkraine 8,2845,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 621386
La Harpe, IlUsa 714444
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7341,078
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7911,113
Lake City, FlUsa 1,588987
Lake Placid, NyUsa 757470
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2361,389
Lamar, MoUsa 1,122697
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Lancaster, WiUsa 603375
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0331,263
Langdon, NdUsa 1,223760
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8351,140
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3441,457
Larned, KsUsa 1,471914
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7711,101
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8211,753
Laurel, MdUsa 797495
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,121696
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,014630
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,016631
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,058657
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,051653
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 870541
Leitchfield, KyUsa 792492
Lenoir, NcUsa 929578
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,074668
Lewisburg, WvUsa 764475
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6121,623
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,076669
Lexington, MoUsa 1,051653
Lexington, VaUsa 798496
Libby, MtUsa 2,4851,544
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,149714
Lincoln, VaUsa 743462
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,152716
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,298807
Llano, TxUsa 2,0041,246
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1821,978
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1761,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1951,986
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2431,394
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,032641
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 703437
Louisville, MsUsa 1,342834
Loup City, NeUsa 1,304811
Lowville, NyUsa 642399
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9691,224
Luling, TxUsa 2,0471,272
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6941,053
Lynchburg, VaUsa 852530
LivingstoneZambia 12,9038,018
LundaziZambia 13,0738,123
LusakaZambia 12,9368,039
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -